salvialight.com

Web Site News: .....These 2 products have been recently added, Stipa robusta also known as Sleepy Grass seed, Chaliponga also called Diplopterys cabrerana, now available, Crushed Kratom Leaves and Blue Lily Flowers have arrived and are ready to go. Added to the Special Request Page is Motherwort The Special Request Page is a new addition to the site. This new page has over 12 new hot products such as Virola Bark, Sinicuichi, Kratom, Blue Lotus Flowers Nicotiana rustica and glauca, Prickly poppy, Quebracho Bark, Voacanga bark and seeds. HERE NOW!  kilos of mill grind salvia are back in stock, wild dagga flower tops are back in stock. Everything is back in stock!! Available now, Siberian Amanita Muscaria mushrooms, Live Salvia Divinorum plants, Salvia Divinorum Leaves, Salvia Divinorum Extract 5x 10x and 15x, Mimosa Hostilis rootbark, Ceilo Caapi, Psychotria Viridis, Hawaiian baby woodrose seeds, Syrian Rue (Peganum Harmala), Calea Zacatechichi (dream herb), Cebil / Yopo snuff - Colubrina pods and seeds, Damiana, Wild dagga flower tops, Nicotiana Glauca, Nicotiana Rustica, San Pedro Cactus Terscheckii and Datura Stramonium!!                                                                                                                                

Salvia Light homepage
SITE LINKS
Shipping and Contact
Comments
Mail Order Form
Latest News
Link Page
Bulletin Board
BOTANICALS
Amanita Muscaria
Blue Lotus Flowers
Caapi Vine
Calea Dream
Herb
Chaliponga leaves or
Diplypterys cabrerana
Colubrina
seeds and pods
Damiana Leaves Flowers
Datura Stramonium
INCENSE
Kratom Leaves
Kratom Extracts
Mimosa Hostilis
Psychotria Viridis
Psychotria Viridis Plant
Rivea corymbosa seeds
Stipa robusta /
Sleepy Grass Seed
Trichocereus
BRIDGESII
Trichocereus
PACHANOI
Trichocereus
PERUVIANUS
Syrian Rue
Peganum Harmala
Wild Dagga Flower
Yohimbe Bark
Yerba Mate
SPECIAL REQUEST
African Red Tea (rooibos)
Belladonna roots
Motherwort
Nicotiana glauca Seeds
Nicotiana glauca
Nicotiana rustica
Prickly poppy (chicalote)
Sinicuichi (sun opener)
Skullcap
Quebracho bark
Virola Bark
Voacanga Rootbark
Voacanga Seeds
Yerba Mate
INCENSE
Copal Resin
Dragons Blood
White Sage
Nag Champa
Tara Tibetan Prayer
Send us a suggestion or inquiry!


Psychotria viridis - Live Plants

EXPECT 3-6 week delivery times



FAMILY : Psychotria
GENUS / SPECIES : viridis
COMMON NAMES : Chacruna

 


Psychotria viridis Chacruna Live Plants sold for landscaping and decorative use only. Shipped from Hawaii
I heard a story first hand of a person who was left to die in the jungles of the Amazon. Found by Indians and nursed back from near death using this plant material alone. If anyone has any research information about this plant please submit it to me via email and I will post it on the site or bulletin board.

 

Sold for identification purposes only as a poisonous non consumable for landscapinig and decorative use only.

Your order will not be processed until this following request is received! I am sorry for this inconvenience.

This item requires a "Declaration of Intended Use" or your order can not ship.
The fastest way to give this declaration is to place your intended use for this product in the comments section offered when checking out.
The other option is to send an email after placing yoru order. State your intended use for this product in the email.
Include your ORDER NUMBER and the word DECLARATION in the subject.

This products is sold for ornamental, decorative, landscaping or for identification only. This product is a poisonous non-consumable. Not for human consumption. If I think you are going to do anything harmful to your self or conduct any illegal act with this product or any other on this site I can not sell to you.


Shipping information

LIVE PSYCHOTRIA VIRIDIS PLANTS  AVAILABLE
Psychotria viridis plants now available. Order below
Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery.

These plants are hardy growers. Easy to grow.
And easy to deliver in great shape. They are beautiful plants.
Each plants is 3 months old or order, long stalks, lot of roots and leafing well.
Shipping is included. Do not add priority shipping!

Buy 1   Psychotria viridis plant
$25
Buy 2   Psychotria viridis plants $45
Buy 3   Psychotria viridis plants
$65

 

Your order will not be processed until this following request is received! I am sorry for this inconvenience.

This item requires a "Declaration of Intended Use" or your order can not ship.
The fastest way to give this declaration is to place your intended use for this product in the comments section offered when checking out.
The other option is to send an email after placing yoru order. State your intended use for this product in the email.
Include your ORDER NUMBER and the word DECLARATION in the subject.

This products is sold for ornamental, decorative, landscaping or for identification only. This product is a poisonous non-consumable. Not for human consumption. If I think you are going to do anything harmful to your self or conduct any illegal act with this product or any other on this site I can not sell to you.

 

 



Most popular items